ACADEMY TRAINING & GAME SCHEDULES



Training Calendar links redirect to Team Pages in Sports Connect (account login required). Game Schedule links redirect to team schedules in Affinity (public sites, no login required). Links to complete league and cup schedules can be found in the tabs at the bottom of this page.

WINTER 2022-23 SCHEDULES


WINTER 22-23 PROGRAM SCHEDULES


Kick City Indoor TeamsTeam Directory LinksKick City Member Login (Game Schedules)
Foundations AcademyU5-6 Training Calendar (Pre-K/K)
U7-8 Training Calendar (1st/2nd)
No games
PFA 07G ForcaTraining CalendarLeague Schedule (Jan-Feb)
Cup: 4/1 - 5/7
PFA 04G DeportivaTraining CalendarLeague Schedule (Jan-Feb)
Cup: 4/1 - 5/7
PFA 08B LibertasTraining CalendarLeague Schedule (Jan-Feb)
Cup: 4/1 - 5/7
PFA 07B FenixTraining CalendarLeague Schedule (Jan-Feb)
Cup: 4/1 - 5/7
PFA 06B JogaTraining CalendarLeague Schedule (Jan-Feb)
Cup: 4/1 - 5/7
PFA 06B IndependenciaTraining CalendarLeague Schedule (Jan-Feb)
Cup: 4/1 - 5/7
PFA 04B DynamoTraining CalendarLeague Schedule (Jan-Feb)
Cup: 4/1 - 5/7
Futsal Academy - Girls U11Training CalendarGirls U11 Bracket
See schedule below
Futsal Academy - Girls U12Training CalendarGirls U12 & U13+ Bracket
See schedule below
Futsal Academy - Girls U13+Training CalendarGirls U12 & U13+ Bracket
See schedule below
Futsal Academy - Boys U10Training CalendarBoys U10 & U11 Bracket
See schedule below
Futsal Academy - Boys U11Training CalendarBoys U10 & U11 Bracket
See schedule below
Futsal Academy - Boys U12Training CalendarBoys U12 & U13+ Bracket
See schedule below
Futsal Academy - Boys U13+Training CalendarBoys U12 & U13+ Bracket
See schedule below

FUTSAL GAME SCHEDULES - U11 GIRLS BRACKET


Match Day 1 - Friday, 12/16
5:00 PM7REDvs5BLUEMulti-Purpose Court 2GREEN - BYE
No Game
Match Day 2 - Friday, 1/6
5:00 PM10BLUEvs1GREENMulti-Purpose Court 2RED - BYE
No Game
Match Day 3 - Friday, 1/13
5:00 PM5GREENvs8REDMulti-Purpose Court 2BLUE - BYE
No Game
Friday, 1/20NO GAMES ON 1/20
Match Day 4 - Friday, 1/27
5:00 PM6REDvs7BLUEWood Court 2GREEN - BYE
No Game
Match Day 5 - Friday, 2/3
5:00 PMBLUEvsGREENMulti-Purpose Court 2RED - BYE
No Game
Match Day 6 - Friday, 2/10
5:00 PMALL TEAMS PLAYvsALL TEAMS PLAYMulti-Purpose Court 2ALL TEAMS PLAY

FUTSAL GAME SCHEDULES - U12 & U13+ GIRLS BRACKET


Match Day 1 - Friday, 12/16
6:00 PM4REDvs6BLUEMulti-Purpose Court 2GREY - BYE
No Game
7:00 PM4GREENvs5GOLDMulti-Purpose Court 2
Match Day 2 - Friday, 1/6
6:00 PM8REDvs4GOLDMulti-Purpose Court 2BLUE - BYE
No Game
7:00 PM5GREENvs4GREYMulti-Purpose Court 2
Match Day 3 - Friday, 1/13
6:00 PM4REDvs2GREYMulti-Purpose Court 2GREEN - BYE
No Game
7:00 PM1BLUEvs6GOLDMulti-Purpose Court 2
Friday, 1/20NO GAMES ON 1/20
Match Day 4 - Friday, 1/27
6:00 PM1BLUEvs7GREYWood Court 2GOLD - BYE
No Game
7:00 PM1REDvs3GREENWood Court 2
Match Day 5 - Friday, 2/3
6:00 PMGOLDvsGREYMulti-Purpose Court 2RED - BYE
No Game
7:00 PMBLUEvsGREENMulti-Purpose Court 2
Match Day 6 - Friday, 2/10
6:00 PM1ST SEEDvs2ND SEEDMulti-Purpose Court 2ALL TEAMS PLAY
7:00 PMFRIENDLY
3rd + 4th + 5th
vsFRIENDLY
3rd + 4th + 5th
Multi-Purpose Court 2

FUTSAL GAME SCHEDULES - U10 & U11 BOYS BRACKET


Match Day 1 - Friday, 12/16
4:45 PM11REDvs6BLUEMulti-Purpose Court 1
5:45 PM7GREENvs1GOLDMulti-Purpose Court 1
Match Day 2 - Friday, 1/6
4:45 PM5GOLDvs1REDMulti-Purpose Court 1
5:45 PM2BLUEvs7GREENMulti-Purpose Court 1
Match Day 3 - Friday, 1/13
4:45 PM6GOLDvs4BLUEMulti-Purpose Court 1
5:45 PM1GREENvs11REDMulti-Purpose Court 1
Friday, 1/20NO GAMES ON 1/20
Match Day 4 - Friday, 1/27
4:45 PM5REDvs2BLUEWood Court 1
5:45 PM3GREENvs8GOLDWood Court 1
Match Day 5 - Friday, 2/3
4:45 PMGOLDvsREDMulti-Purpose Court 1
5:45 PMBLUEvsGREENMulti-Purpose Court 1
Match Day 6 - Friday, 2/10
4:45 PMGOLDvsBLUEMulti-Purpose Court 1
5:45 PMGREENvsREDMulti-Purpose Court 1

FUTSAL GAME SCHEDULES - U12 & U13+ BOYS BRACKET


Match Day 1 - Friday, 12/16
6:45 PM9REDvs5BLUEMulti-Purpose Court 1
7:45 PM6GREENvs4GOLDMulti-Purpose Court 1
Match Day 2 - Friday, 1/6
6:45 PM14GOLDvs9REDMulti-Purpose Court 1
7:45 PM11BLUEvs4GREENMulti-Purpose Court 1
Match Day 3 - Friday, 1/13
6:45 PM4GOLDvs3BLUEMulti-Purpose Court 1
7:45 PM8GREENvs8REDMulti-Purpose Court 1
Friday, 1/20NO GAMES ON 1/20
Match Day 4 - Friday, 1/27
6:45 PM4REDvs5BLUEWood Court 1
7:45 PM4GREENvs12GOLDWood Court 1
Match Day 5 - Friday, 2/3
6:45 PMGOLDvsREDMulti-Purpose Court 1
7:45 PMBLUEvsGREENMulti-Purpose Court 1
Match Day 6 - Friday, 2/10
6:45 PMGOLDvsBLUEMulti-Purpose Court 1
7:45 PMGREENvsREDMulti-Purpose Court 1

FALL 2022 SCHEDULES


For 2012 and older teams, the October schedules will be available around September 16 and November CUP schedules will be available around October 17.
PFA 13G BanyanaTraining CalendarU10 match days on 9/17 @ Bend, 10/1 @ Corvallis, 10/8 @ Eugene, 10/22 @ Bend, and 11/5 @ Salem
Two games each match day
League Schedule
PFA 11G Reina 5thTraining CalendarLeague Schedule
Cup Schedule
PFA 11G Reina 6thTraining CalendarLeague Schedule
Cup Schedule
PFA 10G VitesseTraining CalendarLeague Schedule
Cup Schedule
PFA 09G SpartakTraining CalendarLeague Schedule
Cup Schedule
PFA 09G OlimpiaTraining CalendarLeague Schedule
Cup Schedule
PFA 08G LeonesaTraining CalendarLeague Schedule
Cup Schedule
PFA 14B CalcioTraining CalendarU10 match days on 9/17 @ Bend, 10/1 @ Corvallis, 10/8 @ Eugene, 10/22 @ Bend, and 11/5 @ Salem
Two games each match day
League Schedule
PFA 13B BafanaTraining CalendarU10 match days on 9/17 @ Bend, 10/1 @ Corvallis, 10/8 @ Eugene, 10/22 @ Bend, and 11/5 @ Salem
Two games each match day
League Schedule
PFA 12B AkademikTraining CalendarLeague Schedule
Cup Schedule
PFA 11B ValentiTraining CalendarLeague Schedule
Cup Schedule
PFA 10B RoyaleTraining CalendarLeague Schedule
Cup Schedule
PFA 09B NovaTraining CalendarLeague Schedule
PFA 09B OlympiqueTraining CalendarLeague Schedule
Cup Schedule
PFA 08B LibertasTraining CalendarLeague Schedule
Cup Schedule

SUMMER 2022 SCHEDULES


SUMMER TEAMS


PFA 04B DynamoTraining CalendarMt Hood Challenge
Team Schedule
Bracket
PFA 06B IndependenciaTraining CalendarMt Hood Challenge
Team Schedule
Bracket
PFA 08B LibertasTraining CalendarMt Hood Challenge
Team Schedule
Bracket
PFA 09G OlimpiaTraining CalendarMt Hood Challenge
Team Schedule
Bracket
PFA 11B RoyaleTraining CalendarMt Hood Challenge
Team Schedule
Bracket
PFA 11G ReinaTraining CalendarMt Hood Challenge
Team Schedule
Bracket
PFA 13B BafanaTraining CalendarMt Hood Challenge
Team Schedule
Bracket
U12 Boys - June Training OnlyTraining Calendarn/a
Foundations Academy U6 GroupTraining CalendarGames/Scrimmages on 7/21, 8/4, & 8/18
Foundations Academy U8 GroupTraining CalendarGames/Scrimmages on 7/21, 8/4, & 8/18
PFA 04B DynamoTraining CalendarBend Cup
Game Schedules expected 6/20
PFA 06B IndependenciaTraining CalendarCapital Cup
Game Schedules expected 6/13
PFA 07G ForcaTraining CalendarCapital Cup
Game Schedules expected 6/13
PFA 08B LibertasTraining CalendarCapital Cup
Game Schedules expected 6/13
PFA 09G OlimpiaTraining CalendarCapital Cup
Game Schedules expected 6/13
PFA 10G VitesseTraining CalendarCapital Cup
Game Schedules expected 6/13
PFA 11G ReinaTraining CalendarCapital Cup
Game Schedules expected 6/20
U10 Girls - Capital CupTraining CalendarCapital Cup
Game Schedules expected 6/20
U12 Boys - Capital CupTraining CalendarCapital Cup
Game Schedules expected 6/20
U10 Girls - June Training OnlyTraining Calendarn/a
U12 Boys - June Training OnlyTraining Calendarn/a

CAMPS & CLINICS


Summer ClinicsDates & TimesLocationDescriptionCostAdditional Info
Protect This HouseJuly 11-14, 9am-12pmAscot Park @ Monroe MS (Grass)Defensive techniques, marking & covering, high pressure, & team defensive tactics$145.00Lunch time activities provided for players participating in both morning and afternoon camp (midday pick-up not required). Please pack water and a lunch.
Goals For DaysJuly 11-14, 1pm-4pmAscot Park @ Monroe MS (Grass)Attacking & goal scoring techniques, creating chances through possession, counterattacking, & team offensive tactics$145.00Lunch time activities provided for players participating in both morning and afternoon camp (midday pick-up not required). Please pack water and a lunch.
Goalkeeping ClinicJuly 25-28, 8am-12pmLes Schwab Sports ParkGoalkeeping techniques and tactical instruction including positioning, shot-stopping, & distribution$175.00Goalkeepers should bring their own gloves. Players attending GK camp may participate in goal scoring exercises as well. Please pack water and snacks or a lunch. Food is not provided.
Finishing ClinicJuly 25-28, 8am-12pmLes Schwab Sports ParkGoal scoring techniques, creating scoring chances, & high repetition shooting games$175.00Please pack water and snacks or a lunch. Food is not provided.
Fall Team CampAugust 22-25, 9am-2pmAscot Park @ Monroe MS (Grass)Preseason training camp for fall teams and players including attacking, defensive, technical, and tactical themes$185.00Please pack water and a lunch. Food is not provided.
PFA Central Coast Soccer CampAugust 8-11, 9am-1pmNewport Middle School (Turf)Attacking and defensive technical skills and team tactics, a mixture of the curriculums from our Protect This House, Goals For Days, Goalkeeping, and Finishing camps. Participants will learn a full team system of play, receive instruction on how the defensive, midfield, and forward lines position and play together, and learn key technical skills that will increase their success on the field.$175.00This camp will be held in Newport, OR. Please pack water and snacks or a lunch. Food is not provided. Goalkeepers, bring gloves if you have them.
Promotions:Sibling discounts and discounts for multiple camp registrations are available on all summer camps and clinics. Applied at checkout.

SUMMER TOURNAMENTS


TournamentLocationDates
Capital Cup (U13 & older teams)SalemGames: June 17-19
Training starts week of May 31
Capital Cup (U8-10 teams)SalemGames: June 24-26
Training starts week of June 6
Mt. Hood Challenge (U8-19 teams)PortlandGames: August 5-7
Training starts week of July 18
*Training-only options are available for players who are unable to participate in games. Teams may attend additional tournaments not listed above (same cost and training structure).

SPRING 2022 SCHEDULES


PFA 12G BanyanaTraining CalendarVAL games on 3/12, 4/2, 4/16, and 4/30
Game Schedule
PFA 12G AlianzaTraining CalendarVAL games on 3/12, 4/2, 4/16, and 4/30
Game Schedule
PFA 11G ReinaTraining CalendarGame Schedule
PFA 10G VitesseTraining CalendarGame Schedule
PFA 10G SpartakTraining CalendarGame Schedule
PFA 09G OlimpiaTraining CalendarGame Schedule
PFA 08G LeonesaTraining CalendarGame Schedule
PFA 07G ForcaTraining CalendarLeague Schedule
Cup Schedule
PFA 04G DeportivaTraining CalendarLeague Schedule
Cup Schedule
PFA 14B CalcioTraining CalendarVAL games on 3/12, 4/2, 4/16, and 4/30
Game Schedule
PFA 12B BafanaTraining CalendarVAL games on 3/12, 4/2, 4/16, and 4/30
Game Schedule
PFA 12B AkademikTraining CalendarVAL games on 3/12, 4/2, 4/16, and 4/30
Game Schedule
PFA 10B ValentiTraining CalendarGame Schedule
PFA 10B RoyaleTraining CalendarGame Schedule
PFA 09B OlympiqueTraining CalendarGame Schedule
PFA 08B LibertasTraining CalendarGame Schedule
PFA 06B JogaTraining CalendarLeague Schedule
Cup Schedule
PFA 06B IndependenciaTraining CalendarLeague Schedule
Cup Schedule
PFA 05B ExcelsiorTraining CalendarLeague Schedule
Cup Schedule
PFA 03B DynamoTraining CalendarLeague Schedule
Cup Schedule

PLAY EVERYWHERE. PLAY EVERY DAY.