ACADEMY TRAINING & GAME SCHEDULES



Training Calendar links redirect to Team Pages in Blue Sombrero (account login required). Game Schedule links redirect to team schedules in Affinity (public sites, no login required). Links to complete league and cup schedules can be found in the tabs at the bottom of this page.

SPRING 2021 PROGRAMS


Foundations Th Group (U6-U8)Training Calendar
Foundations Tu + Th Group (U6-U8)Training Calendar
Primary Academy U10 GirlsTraining CalendarScrimmage & Friendly Schedule TBD
Primary Academy U10 BoysTraining CalendarScrimmage & Friendly Schedule TBD
PFA 10G VitesseTraining CalendarCup Schedule
PFA 10G Vitesse Non-TravelTraining CalendarScrimmage & Friendly Schedule TBD
PFA 10G ReinaTraining CalendarCup Schedule
PFA 09G OlimpiaTraining CalendarCup Schedule
PFA 09G Olimpia Non-TravelTraining CalendarScrimmage & Friendly Schedule TBD
PFA 08G LeonesaTraining CalendarCup Schedule
PFA 08G Leonesa Non-TravelTraining CalendarScrimmage & Friendly Schedule TBD
PFA 07G ForcaTraining CalendarCup Schedule
PFA 04G DeportivaTraining CalendarCup Schedule
PFA 09B RoyaleTraining CalendarCup Schedule
PFA 09B Royale Non-TravelTraining CalendarScrimmage & Friendly Schedule TBD
PFA 09B OlympiqueTraining CalendarCup Schedule
PFA 07B FenixTraining CalendarCup Schedule
PFA 07B Fenix Non-TravelTraining CalendarScrimmage & Friendly Schedule TBD
PFA 06B IndependenciaTraining CalendarCup Schedule
PFA 06B Independencia Non-TravelTraining CalendarScrimmage & Friendly Schedule TBD
PFA 03B ExcelsiorTraining CalendarCup Schedule

WINTER 2020-21 PROGRAMS


TeamCalendar LinkDivisionGame Format
Girls U08Team CalendarNon-Travel3 v 3 or 4 v 4
Boys U09Team CalendarNon-Travel3 v 3 or 4 v 4
Boys U11Team CalendarNon-Travel7 v 7
Girls U12Team CalendarNon-Travel9 v 9
Girls U12 (Olimpia - Reina)Team CalendarNon-Travel9 v 9
PFA 10G Reina (TTL Team)Team CalendarTimbers & Thorns League Schedule9 v 9
PFA 09G Olimpia (TTL Team)Team CalendarTimbers & Thorns League Schedule9 v 9
Boys U13Team CalendarNon-Travel9 v 9
PFA 07G Forca (TTL Team)Team CalendarTimbers & Thorns League Schedule11 v 11
Girls U14 (Forca)Team CalendarNon-Travel11 v 11
Boys U14+Team CalendarNon-Travel11 v 11
Girls U15+Team CalendarNon-Travel11 v 11

FALL 2020 SCHEDULES


TeamCalendar LinkDivisionGame Format
PFA 10B ValentiTeam CalendarBoys Benjamín5 v 5
PFA 11B AthleticTeam CalendarBoys Benjamín5 v 5
PFA 11B AkademikTeam CalendarBoys Benjamín5 v 5
PFA 10G UnidaTeam CalendarGirls Benjamina5 v 5
PFA 10G VitesseTeam CalendarGirls Benjamina5 v 5
PFA 10G CobresolTeam CalendarGirls Benjamina5 v 5
PFA 12G AlianzaTeam CalendarGirls Benjamina5 v 5
PFA 09B OlympiqueTeam CalendarBoys Alevín5 v 5
PFA 09B JogaTeam CalendarBoys Alevín5 v 5
PFA 09B ReialTeam CalendarBoys Alevín5 v 5
PFA 10B RoyaleTeam CalendarBoys Alevín5 v 5
PFA 09G NacionalTeam CalendarGirls Alevina5 v 5
PFA 09G OlimpiaTeam CalendarGirls Alevina5 v 5
PFA 09G LokomotivTeam CalendarGirls Alevina5 v 5
PFA 10G ReinaTeam CalendarGirls Alevina5 v 5
PFA 10G SpartakTeam CalendarGirls Alevina5 v 5
PFA 06B DynamoTeam CalendarBoys Cadete6 v 6
PFA 06B IndependenciaTeam CalendarBoys Cadete6 v 6
PFA 07B FenixTeam CalendarBoys Cadete6 v 6
PFA 08B LibertasTeam CalendarBoys Cadete6 v 6
PFA 06G EsperanceTeam CalendarGirls Cadete6 v 6
PFA 07G InvictaTeam CalendarGirls Cadete6 v 6
PFA 07G ForcaTeam CalendarGirls Cadete6 v 6
PFA 08G LeonesaTeam CalendarGirls Cadete6 v 6
PFA 02G DeportivaTeam CalendarJuvenil6 v 6
PFA 03B CalcioTeam CalendarJuvenil6 v 6
PFA 05B ExcelsiorTeam CalendarJuvenil6 v 6
PFA 06B EintrachtTeam CalendarJuvenil6 v 6
Foundations U8 AcademyCalendarFoundations U8 Academy2 v 2

SUMMER 2020 CAMPS


Our 2020 camp curriculum has been designed around COVID safety requirements and both contact and non-contact options will be provided. Please let us know your preference during registration. Attendees be will required to pre-screen for symptoms prior to arrival each day.
2020 Summer CampsDates & TimesLocationDescriptionCost
Players born 2012 & Older - Added Camp!August 24-27, 9am-12pmMonroe Middle SchoolFor boys & girls age 7-15$120.00
Players born 2009 & Younger 1July 6-9, 9am-12pmMonroe Middle SchoolFor boys & girls age 7-11$120.00
Players born 2008 & Older 1July 13-16, 9am-12pmMonroe Middle SchoolFor boys & girls age 11-15$120.00
Players born 2009 & Younger 2July 20-23, 9am-12pmMonroe Middle SchoolFor boys & girls age 7-11$120.00
Players born 2008 & Older 2July 27-30, 9am-12pmMonroe Middle SchoolFor boys & girls age 11-15$120.00
Players born 2009 & Younger 3August 3-6, 9am-12pmMonroe Middle SchoolFor boys & girls age 7-11$120.00
Players born 2010 & Older 3August 10-13, 9am-12pmMonroe Middle SchoolFor boys & girls age 9-15$120.00

LEAGUE & CUP SCHEDULES


PLAY EVERYWHERE. PLAY EVERY DAY.