Academy Schedules

 
 
 
 

ACADEMY TRAINING & CLINIC SCHEDULES
Spring 2019 Primavera Teams
PFA 07G Forca Blue Primavera Training Schedule Game Schedule
PFA 07G Forca Red Primavera Training Schedule Game Schedule
PFA 05G Esperance Primavera Training Schedule Game Schedule
PFA 07B Fenix Blue Primavera Training Schedule Game Schedule
PFA 07B Fenix Red Primavera Training Schedule Game Schedule
PFA 05B Eintracht Primavera Training Schedule Game Schedule
Winter 18-19 Teams & Skills Academy
PFA HS Girls Training Schedule Game Schedule TBA
PFA 03B Calcio Training Schedule Game Schedule
PFA 02B Akademik Training Schedule Game Schedule
Coed 8 & Under Training Schedule
Girls 11 & Under Training Schedule
Girls 14 & Under Training Schedule
Boys 11 & Under Training Schedule
Boys 13 & Under Training Schedule

 

Fall 2018 Teams and Academy Training Groups
General Primary – Primera Training & Scrimmage Schedule
General Primary – Segunda Training & Scrimmage Schedule
PFA 09G Olimpia (GP) Training & Scrimmage Schedule
PFA 09B Olympique (GP) Training & Scrimmage Schedule
PFA 09G Olimpia (VAL) Training & Scrimmage Schedule Game Schedule
PFA 10B Royale (VAL) Training & Scrimmage Schedule Game Schedule
PFA 09B Olympique (VAL) Training & Scrimmage Schedule Game Schedule
PFA 07G Leonesa Training Schedule Game Schedule
PFA 06G Forca Training Schedule Game Schedule
PFA 07G Forca Primavera Rosters Game Schedule
PFA 05 G Invicta Training Schedule Game Schedule
PFA 05G Esperance Primavera Rosters Game Schedule
PFA 07B Libertas Training Schedule Game Schedule
PFA 06B Fenix Red Training Schedule Game Schedule
PFA 06B Fenix Blue Training Schedule Game Schedule
PFA 07B Fenix Primavera Rosters Game Schedule
PFA 05B Independencia Training Schedule Game Schedule
PFA 04B Eintracht Training Schedule Game Schedule
PFA 05B Eintracht Primavera Rosters Game Schedule

 

Summer 2018 | SKILLS ACADEMY | 6/19 thru 8/9
Teams & Training Groups Dates & Times Locations
All Age Groups (4th-10th Grade) Tu/Th, 5:15-6:30 Marist HS Grass

 

2018 SUMMER CLINIC SCHEDULES
Clinics Dates & Times Locations
Pelada All Day Camp (4th-10th Grade) July 16-20 / 9:00am – 5:00pm Marist HS
Pelada Primary Camp (K-3rd Grade) July 16-20 / 1:00pm – 5:00pm Marist HS
Goalkeeping Clinic (3rd-12th Grade) July 30-Aug 3 / 9:00am – 1:00pm Les Schwab Sports Park
Finishing Clinic (3rd-12th Grade) July 30-Aug 3 / 10:00am – 1:00pm Les Schwab Sports Park
Fall Team Camp (VAL & Prep Academy Teams) August 20-24 / 9:00am – 2:00pm TBD

 

Spring 2018 | REGULAR SEASON TRAINING SCHEDULES | 4/2 thru 6/1
See team calendars in Blue Sombrero for preseason training schedules (3/12 thru 3/22)
Teams & Training Groups Training Times Location
General Primary – Primera Tu/Th, 5:00-6:15 + Sun, 12:30-2:00 St. Paul School + Marist HS (Sun)
General Primary – Segunda Tu/Th, 5:00-6:15 + Sun, 12:30-2:00 St. Paul School + Marist HS (Sun)
PFA 08 Boys Libertas (VAL & GP) Tu/Th, 5:00-6:15 + Sun, 12:30-2:00 St. Paul School + Marist HS (Sun)
PFA 07/08 Girls Leonesa (GP) Tu/Th, 5:00-6:15 + Sun, 12:30-2:00 St. Paul School + Marist HS (Sun)
PFA 06/07 G Forca Blue M 6:00-7:30 + W/F, 5:00-6:30 Les Schwab Sports Park
PFA 05/06 G Invicta Blue M 6:00-7:30 + W/F, 5:00-6:30 Les Schwab Sports Park
PFA 05/06 G Invicta Red M 6:00-7:30 + W/F, 5:00-6:30 Les Schwab Sports Park
PFA 04/05 G Esperance M 6:00-7:30 + W/F, 6:30-8:00 Les Schwab Sports Park
PFA 03/04 G Cobresol M 6:00-7:30 + W/F, 6:30-8:00 Les Schwab Sports Park
PFA 03/04 G Alianza White M 6:00-7:30 + W/F, 6:30-8:00 Les Schwab Sports Park
PFA 06/07 B Fenix M 6:00-7:30 + W/F, 5:00-6:30 Les Schwab Sports Park
PFA 05/06 B Independencia Red M 6:00-7:30 + W/F, 5:00-6:30 Les Schwab Sports Park
PFA 05/06 B Independencia White M 6:00-7:30 + W/F, 5:00-6:30 Les Schwab Sports Park
PFA 04/05 B Eintracht M 6:00-7:30 + W/F, 6:30-8:00 Les Schwab Sports Park
PFA 03/04 B Excelsior Red M 6:00-7:30 + W/F, 6:30-8:00 Les Schwab Sports Park
PFA 03/04 B Excelsior White M 6:00-7:30 + W/F, 6:30-8:00 Les Schwab Sports Park